EUROPE CLASS MASTERS EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP 2023

Ustka, August 11th - 15th 2023

Results as of 16:04 on August 14, 2023

EUROPE MASTER Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Name Sex YOB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Score
1 Grand Master DEN 2 S?ren Johnsen M 1969 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 6.0
2   POL 9 Weronika Glinkiewicz-Madej F 1977 2.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 15.0
3 Super Master BEL 900 Pieter VanLaer M 1961 6.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (29.0 UFD) 21.0
4   POL 70 Damian Sieczkowski M 1974 5.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (12.0) 2.0 24.0
5 Grand Master SWE 48 Daniel Nerhagen M 1973 (13.0) 9.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 33.0
6   GER 88 Carsten Wernecke M 1978 11.0 (29.0 UFD) 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 43.0
7   GER 21 Katja Müller F 1980 12.0 4.0 11.0 (15.0) 10.0 2.0 5.0 44.0
8 Grand Master BEL 891 Frederik Boone M 1971 (18.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 13.0 45.0
9   CZE 20 Miloslav Soukal M 1975 8.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (14.0) 11.0 46.0
10   POL 161 Sylwester B¹czek M 1984 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 55.0
11 Grand Master POL 115 Agnieszka Kie³czewska F 1970 4.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 10.0 7.0 57.0
12 Grand Master SWE 3637 Annika Grahs F 1970 3.0 5.0 16.0 19.0 (25.0) 7.0 15.0 65.0
13 Grand Master GER 148 Susanne Emonds F 1967 16.0 12.0 (18.0) 18.0 16.0 8.0 8.0 78.0
14   GER 84 Maria-Theresa Graf F 1990 7.0 (29.0 UFD) 14.0 17.0 13.0 17.0 12.0 80.0
15 Grand Master CZE 25 TomᚠKafka M 1972 (29.0 DSQ) 18.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 24.0 10.0 82.0
16 Grand Master POL 13 Borys Boratynski M 1966 10.0 14.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 20.0 (29.0 UFD) 86.0
17 Grand Master POL 120 Jaroslaw Plaszczyca M 1967 21.0 15.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 18.0 (23.0) 88.0
18   GER 123 Margaret Lynch F 1975 14.0 (29.0 UFD) 19.0 23.0 19.0 11.0 14.0 100.0
19 Grand Master SWE 3722 Per Mildner M 1965 19.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 19.0 (22.0) 106.0
20 Super Master POL 80 Jacek Bary³a M 1961 15.0 13.0 (22.0) 22.0 20.0 21.0 16.0 107.0
21   POL 168 Jan Talaœka M 1988 (29.0 DSQ) 16.0 29.0 DSQ 14.0 17.0 16.0 29.0 UFD 121.0
22 Super Master GER 143 Andreas Pfalzgraf M 1961 23.0 (29.0 DNF) 20.0 21.0 22.0 22.0 17.0 125.0
23 Grand Master BEL 943 Genevi?ve Gennart F 1964 22.0 (29.0 DNF) 24.0 24.0 24.0 15.0 19.0 128.0
24   CZE 76 Richard Kafka M 1974 24.0 (29.0 DNF) 21.0 20.0 21.0 23.0 21.0 130.0
25 Grand Master GER 1746 Bodo Sachs M 1969 20.0 (29.0 DNF) 23.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 18.0 134.0
26 Super Master GER 1751 Monika Frohriep F 1961 17.0 (29.0 DNF) 25.0 26.0 29.0 RET 27.0 24.0 148.0
27 Super Master GER 1824 Gabriele Bayer F 1962 25.0 (29.0 DNF) 26.0 29.0 RET 29.0 DNC 26.0 20.0 155.0
28 Grand Master GER 16 Dirk Gräfe M 1966 26.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 28.0 29.0 DNC 170.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com